Top 10 Test Batsmen in 2014 ICC Player Rankings

NoPlayerMats in 2014Runs in 2014End of 2013 RankingCurrent RankingDifferential
10Angelo Mathews (SL)11120116313
9Brendon McCullum (NZ)5622362016
8Shikhar Dhawan (IND )5337786117
7JP Duminy (SA)6392563620
6Ahmed Shehzad (PAK)5334916724
5Kraigg Brathwaite (WI)2217936627
4Steve Smith (AUS)4391411229
3Joe Root (ENG)777739930
2Dean Elgar (SA)5321926033
1Kaushal Silva (SL)11850964056

 

Note: Stats updated till August 31, 2014

Comments

comments

cricketupdates

Comments are closed.

Copyright © 2012 Cricket Updates, All Rights Reserved, Disclaimer, Sitemap | Sponsor link

Designed by Web Directory. Thanks to Free Wordpress Themes